Executive members

President: Arjun Jung Kunwar
Sr. Vice president: Dinesh Pandey
Vice President: Milan Kumar Karki
Vice president: Jal Prasad Ghimire
Lady Vice President: Azad Pradhan
General Secretary: Raj Kumar Thapa
Secretary: Parshuram Phuyal
Treasurer: Chiranjibi Acharya
Asst. Treasurer: Ghani Neupane
Spokesman: Sunil Nepali
Publication Officer: Sandip Bhattarai
  • All Members
  • [admin options]

    Contact us

    info@gbnc.org

    GBNC- Executive Committee 2016/2017

    • President: Arjun Jung Kunwar
    • Sr. Vice president: Dinesh Pandey
    • Vice President: Milan Kumar Karki
    • Vice president: Jal Prasad Ghimire
    • Lady Vice President: Azad Pradhan
    • General Secretary: Raj Kumar Thapa
    • Secretary: Parshuram Phuyal
    • Treasurer: Chiranjibi Acharya
    • Asst. Treasurer: Ghani Neupane
    • Spokesman: Sunil Nepali
    • Publication Officer: Sandip Bhattarai

    Board of Directors:

    Ram Hari Dhital
    Laba Kaji Adhikari
    Chandra Bahadur Malla
    Bhim Prakash Oli
    Radha Krishna Panta
    Madhav Prasad Dahal
    Anju Thapa
    Sunil Nepali
    Sangit Niraula
    Prachanda Shrestha
    Chandra Dev Mandal
    Nabaraj Jammerkattel
    Akhanda Shrestha
    Sandip Bhattarai
    Sushma Adhikari
    Sujana Rajkarnikaar
    Meena Khatiwada
    Milan Basnet
    Sonam Sherpa
    Sindhu Pokhrel
    Rupak Adhikari
    Bijaya Karki
    Ajay Khuswaha
    Bijay Bhandari

    Nominated Members:

    Ang Dawa Sherpa
    Murari Ghimire
    Dinesh Dhital
    Prabha Gautam
    Honorary Members:
    Ranjan Budathoki
    Min KC
    Shyam Nepali
    ADVISORS:
    Pralhad KC
    Achyut Adhikari
    Dr. Usha Sharma
    Birochan Nepal
    Bhuwan Gurung
    Bijay Sharma
    Puspa Shrestha
    Kiran Khadka
    Bishnu Karki
    Bishnu Rai
    Rajendra Sherchan
    Shiva Raj Mishra
    Sundar Gurung
    Milan Poudel Thapa
    Rukmini Karki

     

    PAST PRESIDENTS:

    2016-2018 Bishnu Mani Acharya
    2014-2016 Ram Thapa
    2012-2014 Milan Gurung
    2011-2012 Lila Raut
    2010-2011 Dhruba Ghimire
    2009-2010 Utsab Gurung
    2008-2009 Jangbu Sherpa
    2007-2008 Prem Tamang
    2006-2007 Binod Oli
    2004-2006 Surya Thapa
    2003-2004 Prasanna Dhungel
    2002-2003 Pradeep Paudyal
    2001-2002 Bik Yonjan
    2000-2001 Sachit Rajbanshi
    1999-2000 Sandeep Lama
    1998-1999 Rajesh Babu Shrestha 
    1997-1998 Hemendra Bohra 
    1995-1997 Bhupesh Karki 
    1993-1995 Ashutosh Tiwari 
    1992-1993 Sanjay Manandhar 
    1990-1992 Mahendra "Honda" Shakya 
    1989-1990 Arun Sharma